Blog


Tuesday, June 17, 2014

PCLA Schedule Summer June 16

Posted by Alana Norman in General  |  Post a comment

Mon. – Fri

8:00- 12:30

PCLA Week 3 Schedule

Mon-Thurs

Mon-Thurs

Mon-Thurs

Mon-Thurs

Mon-Thurs

Mon-Thurs

       Mon-Thurs

 

Zero Robotics

Starts: June 9

All seats are full for this class

 

June 16-20

 

Time

2014-15

New Pre-k & 2013-14

 Pre-k

New 2014-15

Kindergarten

&

2013-14

Kindergarten

1st Grade

2013-14

2nd Grade

2013-2014

3rd Grade

 2013-14

4th Grade

2013-14

   5th Grade

    through 8th

      2013-14

 

 

 

Tuesday 6/17

Robotics

Space&Rocket

Huntsville

Leave 6:30 am

Return 4:00

Teachers/

Aides

Sign-in

8:00

Lunchroom

 

        

          Latta

Pruitt

Crosson

McMath

 

 

 

 

 

 

8:00 – 8:30

Breakfast

8:00 – 8:30

Norman/Pruitt

Latta

 

Breakfast

All Students

 

Breakfast

All Students

 

Breakfast

All Students

 

Breakfast

All Students

 

Breakfast

All Students

 

Breakfast

All Students

 

Breakfast

All Students

 

Zero Robotics

Students

 

Start (8:30)

8:30-9:30

Norman/Pruitt

Latta

 

 

Opening

Session

Opening

Session  

 

Opening

Session

Opening

Session

 Opening

Session

Opening

Session

Opening

Session

 

 

 

 

Teacher

Aid

9:15 Sign-in

In the Office

 

 

 

Hanson/Smith

9:20

Report to Lunchroom for students

Bradley

Listen on radio for receiving students

 

Donaldson

Listen on radio for receiving students

W. Steed

Listen on radio for receiving students

Powell

Listen on radio for receiving students

Downey

Listen on radio for receiving students

 

Zero Robotics

Students

9:30 – 10:30

All Staff

 

Tuesday

June 17th

Walk to the Bank at 9:30

Leave from the Lunchroom

 

Academics

 

 Reading    

30 mins

       

 Math

30 mins

 

Ipod/Tech

 

 

Hanson/Smith

Macs

   Reading iStation

             30 minutes

 

Math

    Interactive

    Worksheets and

     Ipod apps.

   

Bradley

eSpark

   ipads

30 Reading

30 Math

 

 

 

 

 

Latta/Pruitt

eSpark

     ipads

30 minute         Reading

30 minute

    Math

 

 

 

Donaldson

 

Macs

     iStation

Reading

 

 

 

 

 

 

W. Steed

Mac

   iStation

Reading

 

 

 

 

 

 

Powell

Mondays

Art Appreciation

(Wright)

 

Tues thru Thurs

Art Appreciation

Downey

 

 

Zero

Robotics

Students

10:30 – 11:00

Art Appreciation

Class

 

 

 

Hanson/Smith

Art Appreciation

Class

 

 

 

 

Bradley

Macs

   iStation

 

 

 

 

Latta/Pruitt

 Macs

   iStation

 

 

 

 

 

Donaldson

Art

Appreciation

 

 

 

 

 

W. Steed

Mondays

       Art

Appreciation

  (Wright)

 

Tues thru Th

Art Appreciation

 

Powell

 

 

Mac

Academic Programs

Reading and Math

 

 

 

 

 

Downey

 

Zero Robotics

Students

 

End (12:30)

Sign-out

Crosson

McMath

 

 

11:00 – 11:45

 

 

11:45 – 12:00

prepare for lunch

Science Class

Activity

 

 

 

 

Hanson/Smith

Science Class

Activity

 

 

 

 

Bradley

Art Appreciation

Class

 

 

 

Latta/Pruitt

Art Appreciation

 

 

 

 

Donaldson

Math

IXL

 

 

 

 

W. Steed

 

Macs

  Math

  IXL etc….

 

 

 

Powell

 

Mentoring & Etiquettes

 College Interest

&  Career Clusters

     

 

 

Downey

 

 

Lunch Sign out

 

 

 

12:00

 

 

 

Hanson

Smith

 

 

Bradley

 

 

 

Latta

Pruitt

 

 

Donaldson

 

 

 

W. Steed

 

 

 

Powell

 

 

 

Downey

 

 

 

 

SIGN-IN

 

 

12:30

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Latta

Bradley

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SIGN-IN

 

1:00

 

Hanson

Smith

 

Bradley

 

Pruitt

 

 

 

Donaldson

 

W. Steed

 

Powell

 

Downey

 

 

 

 

 

Working Lumch

Norman/Ball

 

 

12:00 – 12:30

 

 

 

Lunch

 

 

 

Lunch

 

 

 

Lunch

 

 

 

Lunch

 

 

 

Lunch

 

 

 

Lunch

 

 

 

Lunch

 

 

 

 

Working

Char Ed. Time

Norman/Ball

Pruitt

 

 

12:30 – 1:00

 

 

Char Ed.

Char Ed

Char. Ed.

Char. Ed.

Char. Ed.

Char Ed.

Char Ed.

 

Donaldson

Steed

Office/Plan

 

 

 

 

1:00 – 2:00

Story Time

Share Time

Nap Time’

 

Hanson

Smith

Nutrition

Awareness

 

 

Mentoring Class

 

 

Bradley

Nutrition

Awareness

 

Mentoring

Class

 

 

Latta

Victory Gym

 

 

 

 

Pruitt

 

 

 

 

Victory Gym

 

 

 

 

Pruitt

Nutrition

Awareness

 

 

Mentoring Class

 

Powell

 

 

Tech Class

Coding

 

 

Nutritional Awareness

 

 

Downey

 

 

 

 

Bradley

Hanson

Office/Plan

2:00 – 3:00

 

Playground

Rain VG

 

Smith

Playground

Rain VG

 

Smith

Playground

Rain VG

 

Latta

Pruitt

 

Nutrition Awareness

 

Donaldson

Nutrition

Awareness

 

Mentoring

Class

 

W. Steed

 

 

PCMS Courts

Rain

PCMS Gym

 

 

Powell

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PCMS Courts

Rain

PCMS Gym

 

 

Downey

Aerobics

 

Norman/Pruitt

Save the Snails

Auburn Project

Tues-Thursday

 

3:30 Mondays

Pre-k/1st

Ballet

PCMS Kitchen

 

 

3:00 – 4:00

 

Music

Aerobics

Games

 

 

Norman/Pruit

Hanson/Smith

Music

Aerobics

Games

 

 

Norman/Pruitt

Hanson/Smith

Music

Aerobics

Games

 

 

Norman/Pruitt

Hanson/Smith

Music

Aerobics

Games

 

 

Norman/Pruitt

Hanson/Smith

Music

Aerobics

Games

 

Norman/Pruitt/Hanson/

Smith

Music

Aerobics

Games

 

Norman/Pruitt/Hanson/

Smith

Music

Aerobics

Games

 

Norman/Pruitt

Hanson/Smith

 

 

3:15

Teacher/Aid

Sign out

3:15

 

 

Bradley

Latta

Donaldson

Steed

Powell

Downey

 

4:15

Teacher Aid

Sign Out

4:15

Hanson

Smith

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4:00 Ballet

Wednesdays

Lunchroom

2nd/8th

Ballet

4:00 – 5:00

SIGN-OUT

5:00

J. STEED

LATTA

PRUITT

Closing

Session

(Today I learned)

Closing

Session

(Today I learned)

 

Closing

Session

(Today I learned)

Closing

Session

(Today I learned)

Closing

Session

(Today I learned)

Closing

Session

(Today I learned)

Closing

Session

(Today I learned)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mon. – Fri

8:00- 12:30

PCLA Week 3 Schedule

Friday

Friday

Friday

Friday

Friday

Friday

Friday

 

Zero Robotics

 

All seats are full for this class

 

June 16-20

 

Time

2014-15

New Pre-k &

Kindergarten

2013-14

Pre-k

Kindergarten

1st Grade

 

2nd Grade

3rd Grade

 

4th Grade

 

   5th Grade

    through 8th

 

8:00 – 8:30

Breakfast

SIGN-IN 8:00

LATTA

PRUITT

8:00 – 8:30

Norman

Latta

Pruitt

 

 

Breakfast

All Students

 

Breakfast

All Students

 

Breakfast

All Students

 

Breakfast

All Students

 

Breakfast

All Students

 

Breakfast

All Students

 

Breakfast

All Students

 

Zero Robotics

Students

 

Start (8:30)

8:30-9:30

Norman

Latta

Pruitt

 

Opening

Session

 

Opening

Session

 

Opening

Session

 

Opening

Session

 

Opening

Session

 

Opening

Session

 

Opening

Session

 

Zero Robotics

Students

 

9:00 – 10:00

Norman

Latta

Pruitt

 

Music

 

Summer

Musical

Practice

 

 

 

Music

 

Summer

Musical

Practice

 

 

 

Music

 

Summer

Musical

Practice

 

 

 

Music

 

Summer

Musical

Practice

 

 

 

Music

 

Summer

Musical

Practice

 

 

 

Music

 

Summer

Musical

Practice

 

 

 

Music

 

Summer

Musical

Practice

 

 

 

 

Zero

Robotics

Students

 

End (12:30)

10:00 – 11:00

Norman

Latta

Pruitt

Aerobics

Games

 

Aerobics

Games

 

Aerobics

Games

 

Aerobics

Games

 

Aerobics

Games

 

Aerobics

Games

 

Aerobics

Games

 

 

Teacher/Aide

Sign-in

11:00

Hanson

Smith

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

     Fridays

Siwmming every Friday after lunch

 

11:00 – 11:30

 

11:30 – 12:00

 

 

Lunch

 

Char Ed.

Prepare to leave

Lunch

 

Char Ed.

Prepare to leave

Lunch

 

Char. Ed.

Prepare to leave

Lunch

 

Char. Ed.

Prepare to leave

Lunch

 

Char. Ed.

Prepare to leave

Lunch

 

Char Ed.

Prepare to leave

Lunch

 

Char Ed.

Prepare to leave

 

 

 

Teacher/Aide

Sign-in

11:30

 

 

 

Bradley

 

Donaldson

Steed

Powell

Downey

 

 

 

Teacher/Aide

Sign-out

4:30

 

Hanson

Smith

Bradley

 

Donaldson

Steed

Powell

Downey

 

12:00 – 4:15

 

 

4:15-5:00

Movie PES Lunchroom

 

Aquatic Center

Swim Day

Field Trip

Aquatic Center

Swim Day

Field Trip

Aquatic Center

Swim Day

Field Trip

Aquatic Center

Swim Day

Field Trip

Aquatic Center

Swim Day

Field Trip

Aquatic Center

Swim Day

Field Trip

Aquatic Center

Swim Day

Field Trip

Aquatic Center

Swim Day

Field Trip

 

MORE

Field Trips

TBA in Weeks to come

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Comments on "PCLA Schedule Summer June 16"

Add your comments:

Name
Email
Your email will not be published.
  (max 2000 chars.)
 

School Supplies